Halifax Convention Centre – Fifth Floor – Ballroom

Please note that the vendor floor is open to attendees only – there is no access for the general public.


Fifth Floor – Ballroom and Ballroom Foyer


BG-1 S.M. BEIKO
BG-2 KRISTEN CICCARELLI
BG-3 AUTHOR SIGNING TABLE
BG-4 AUTHOR SIGNING TABLE
BG-5 JASON LOO
BG-6 CHAPTER HOUSE
BG-7 ED BRISSON
BG-8 KURTIS WIEBE
BG-9 OWEN GIENI
BG-10 MEGAN KEARNEY
BG-11 MIKE ROOTH
BG-12 TROY LITTLE
BG-13 BRENDA HICKEY
BG-14 EMMANUELLE CHATEAUNEUF
BG-15 MIKE FEEHAN
BG-16 AKAKIOGA
BG-17 KNIGHTMAGE
BG-18 CASSIE SEABOYER (CASSEA CREATIONS)
BG-19 MARC DEVEAULT (DEVO FX SPECIAL EFFECTS LTD)
B1-1 CHRISTIAN DEWOLF
B1-2 BYRON FORTIN
B1-3 NICOLA R. WHITE & TIM HANLEY
B1-4 FAERY INK PRESS
B1-5 MIDNIGHT READING PUBLISHING (LARRY & VALERIE GENT)
B1-6 AN EPIPHANY AT MIDNIGHT COMIX
B1-7 FLYKNIFE COMICS
B1-8 FREUX & DON COCOR
B1-9 ORIGINALGRAPHICNOVELS.COM
B1-10 ANDRÉ MYETTE
B1-11/B1-12 HUGH ROOKWOOD
B1-13 NO SUCH THING AS GROWN UPS
B1-14 MOXY FOX STUDIO/TARA AUDIBERT
B2-1 TARYN BLACKTHORNE & MICHELLE HELLIWELL
B2-2 DORKS IN DUNGEONS (PROGRAMMING)
B2-3 CHRISTINA HAMLYN
B2-4 RANDOM TUESDAY INC.
B2-5 K-CEE & JACEY
B2-6 PYRE
B2-7 SKETCHIART
B2-8 TYLER MURPHY’S ART & COMMISSIONS
B2-9 MIKE FENN DESIGNS
B2-10 THE ART OF MEL HOHN
B2-11 FLAMYXCHAN
B2-12 ASHE LYNN ILLUSTRATION
B2-13 HATCHING GROUND ART
B2-14 ANTHONY MAH – ILLUSTRATIVE DESIGNER AND 2D
ANIMATOR
B2-15 CUTE CAVU, ARTIST
B3-2 DEENA DRAWS
B3-3 BECCY CHAMPAGNE
B3-4 BGIRL
B3-5 LACEY BRANNEN & SARAH FOWLIE
B3-6 ART OF J.L.J-F. LÉGER
B3-7 PAINTINGS FROM OUTER SPACE
B3-8 LEVO’S ART
B3-9 DYNAMO MEDIA & FRECKLESTITCHES
B3-10 BILL MACGREGOR & WEIRD SISTER
B3-11 NEIL & CASEY
B3-12 THREE STACK STUDIO
B3-13 EGOTISTICAL-RADIO & WYRMSKIN
B3-14 CK RUSSELL
B3-15 ANDREW CLARK AND HAL HILDEN, LOCAL HEROES
B4-2 ABOVE THE ROW
B4-3 SHERRY B’S HANDBOUND BOOKS
B4-4 JINEISH – ILLUSTRATOR
B4-5 JAKFACE
B4-6 ADRIENNE RICHEY ART
B4-7 BRAINSLUG COMICS
B4-8 PRODIGIOUS POULTRY PRODUCTIONS
B4-9 MARLEE MITCHELL & BEANMACHINE ART
B4-10 SPRINKLE SKULL
B4-11 -MOSTLY PIXEL ART-
B4-12 ADAM TUPPER ART
B4-13 AMY SPAULDING
B4-14 GRANDWAY COMICS
B4-15 ARBER REXHEPI
B5-2 BRENNAN BOVA
B5-3 MELANIE DAIGLE ART
B5-4 CICADA WORKS & PETE DELAHUNTY
B5-5 PSYCHOSIS COMICS
B5-6 PSYCHOSIS
B5-7 TEGAN THOMAS ILLUSTRATION
B5-8/B5-9 CHASING ARTWORK
B5-10 ASHLEY M HILLS
B5-11 HIJINXX ART
B5-12 SAM HALL DRAWS
B5-13 SOLTY SKETCHES
B5-14 ANGEL CREATIONS NETWORK
B5-15/B6-15 GILLIAN NEWLAND
B6-2 YANIMATOR ART & NAYUKI DRAWS
B6-3 KIBYUKSTUDIO
B6-4 KARI DRAWS!
B6-5 TRASH DECO
B6-6 ALLY ROM COLTHOFF
B6-7 VALVAREN
B6-8 THE JOKING WALLFLOWER & WINDYFLAMINGO
B6-9/B6-10 BRIAN HOANG ILLUSTRATIONs
B6-11/B6-12 CARTOON CREATIONS BY NICOLE HARDY
B6-13/B6-14 NYCO RUDOLPH
B7-2 STARSHIPS START HERE
B7-3 JOEL DUGGAN
B7-4 UNSOMNUS
B7-5 ANDY’S COZY CROCHET
B7-6 WORK OF SHIELDS
B7-7 ART BY JUSTIN PAUL
B7-8 KASTRAZ & SUTTAKARATTA
B7-9 GEECOMICS
B7-10 PLAYERPROPHET
B7-11 PAPERBACK LIFE
B7-12 SABTASTIC
B7-13 BOKCHOI
B7-14 Vendor Service
B8-2 WHITEREND CREATIVE
B8-3 MIKE JEFFREY – CAFFEINE HEADACHE
B8-4 ALEXANDRA THEROUX
B8-5 SPARKLE COLLECTIVE
B8-6 WILL NOT BOW COMICS
B8-7 STAR PYRATE
B8-8 DRAIADDRAWS
B8-9 MIATHYLIA
B8-10 A.J. INGRAM
B8-11/B8-12 RAWRY & POHLY
B9-1 CHAINED CREATIVITY
B9-2 CARICATURES BY DON
B9-3 REDNECK CRAFT CREATIONS
B9-4 DEMANDMOORE ART
B9-5 NAWHIDE
B9-6 NORTH MAILLE
B9-7/B9-8 SCENES FROM THE MULTIVERSE BY JENNY R JOHNSON
B9-9/B9-10 KNICK KNACK HOBBY SHACK
B9-11 CHOZEN STUDIOS

Fifth Floor – Ballroom Foyer


BF1, 2 & 3 SOCIETY FOR CREATIVE ANACHRONISM (SCA)
BF4/BF5 MARITIME GHOSTBUSTERS
BF6 TBD
BF7, 8 & 9 NERO ARMONIA
BF10 AUBCON
BF11 ARTECH CAMPS
BF12 ATLANTIC MENSA
BF13/BF14 NOVA SCOTIA PUBLIC LIBRARIES
BF15-BF20 MARITIME SCI-FI MODELLING GROUP